SlimJim Boiler Packages

£1,494.03£2,182.50

Direct Packs:

Indirect Packs:

Indirect Pre-Plumb Packs:

Description

The popular SlimJim Electric Flow Boiler & Unvented Cylinder Heat Packs incorporate all the necessary components (with the exception of radiators, radiator valves and pipe-work) for a complete electric heating & hot water system installation. Electric Boilers are available up to 14.4Kw with either direct, indirect or pre-plumbed Stainless Steel Cylinders up to 210 litres. If the job demands the maximum installation flexibility due to space restrictions then the SlimJim Packages from EHC are what you’re looking for. The SlimJim Flow Boiler & Neptune Cylinder can either be installed within the same location or split across the property knowing you have the correct kit for all solutions.

Package Variations

SlimJim Direct

EHCSJ7/120SLIM JIM 7kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 120L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ10/120SLIM JIM 10kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 120L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ10/150SLIM JIM 10kWELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ10/180SLIM JIM 10kWELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/150SLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/180SLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L DIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/180SLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L DIRECT CYLINDER

 

Included with these packages are the following components:

  • 8 Litre Robo Kit
  • Auto Air Vent
  • Magnetic Filter
  • EuP Compliant Pump
  • 2 No. Pump Valves
  • Room Thermostat
  • Single Channel Programmer
  • Supreme Saver Hot Water Programmer

SlimJim Indirect

EHCSJ10/150INDSLIM JIM 10kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ10/180INDSLIM JIM 10kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/150INDSLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/180INDSLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180LINDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/210INDSLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 210L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/150INDSLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/180INDSLIM JIM 14.4kWELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L INDIRECT CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/210INDSLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 210L INDIRECT CYLINDER

 

Included with these Packages are the following components:

  • 8 Litre Robo Kit
  • Auto Air Vent
  • Magnetic Filter
  • EuP Compliant Pump
  • 2 No. Pump Valves
  • Room Thermostat
  • Twin Channel Programmer
  • Automatic By-Pass
  • 2 No. Zone Valves
  • Cylinder Thermostat
  • Wiring Centre

SlimJim PrePlumbed

EHCSJ10/150PPCSLIM JIM 10kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ10/180PPCSLIM JIM 10kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/150PPCSLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/180PPCSLIM JIM 12kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ12/210PPCSLIM JIM 12kWELECTRIC BOILER c/w 210L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/150PPCSLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 150L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/180PPCSLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 180L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER
EHCSJ15/210PPCSLIM JIM 14.4kW ELECTRIC BOILER c/w 210L INDIRECT PRE-PLUMB CYLINDER

Incorporated within the pre-plumbed cylinder are:

  • 8 Litre Robo Kit
  • Auto Air Vent
  • Magnetic Filter
  • EuP Compliant Pump
  • 2 No. Pump Valves
  • Room Thermostat
  • Twin Channel Programmer
  • Automatic By-Pass
  • 2 No. Zone Valves
  • Cylinder Thermostat
  • Wiring Centre

Other combinations of Slimjim Boiler outputs & Cylinder types and capacities are available on request

Boiler Technical

7kW10kW12kW14.4kW
Rated PowerkW7101214.4
Rated Voltage240V240V240V240V
Load CurrentA29.241.75262.6
Fuse Rated CurrentA40506380
Min. Permitted Cable Diametermm²10101616
Safety ClassIP22IP22IP22IP22
Heating OutputBTU23885341214094649135
Dimensionsmm   912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172
Weightkg11111111
Flow & Return Pipesmm22222222
Min Water PressureBar1.01.01.01.0
Max Water PressureBar3.03.03.03.0
Max Flow TempºC80808080
Min Flow TempºC30303030
Overheat ProtectionºC100100100100

Cylinder Technical

Neptune Direct Cylinder

Model No.Capacity (Litres)Height (mm)Diameter (mm)Weight (Kg-Empty)Weight (Kg-Full)
NDIR120L12090655030150
NDIR150L150109355035185
NDIR180L180128155040220
NDIR210L210146955045255

Neptune Indirect Cylinder

Model No.Capacity (Litres)Height (mm)Diameter (mm)Weight (Kg-Empty)Weight (Kg-Full)
NIND120L12090655035155
NIND150L150109355040190
NIND180L180128155045225
NIND210L210146955050260

Neptune Pre-Plumbed Indirect Cylinder

Model No.Capacity (Litres)Height (mm)Diameter (mm)Weight (Kg-Empty)Weight (Kg-Full)
NIND150PPC150109355050200
NIND180PPC180128155055235
NIND210PPC210146955060270

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SlimJim Boiler Packages”