EHC get a quote
ehc room calculator
deko finance
ehc free delivery

SlimJim Electric Boiler

£630.11£730.80

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

The compact design of the SLIMJIM ELECTRIC FLOW BOILER makes it ideal for heating applications where space is at a premium and allows for maximum flexibility during installatio. The SlimJim is supplied as a single unit however we supply single & twin boiler packes seperatley which include all the nessesary parts for the slimjim’s correct installation. The SlimJim is a 100% effecient fully modulation flow boiler with soft start technology to prevent prower surges and has a basic built in fault diagnosis interface. This boiler comes complete with low water content warning making it perfect for both sealed and open vented heating sustems. This boiler is perfect for landlords and the rental market be keeping controls & operation in there simplest form allowing tenants to get the most from their heating system without any fuss. The SlimJim Flow Boiler is availible in 5 outputs 4kW, 7kW, 10kW, 12kW, 14.4kW all of which come with a 2 year peace of mind manufacturer warranty.

If the property has any electric showers installed EHC recommends for an EHC Shower Sensor to be fitted to each shower within the property.

Technical

4kW7kW10kW12kW14.4kW
Rated PowerkW47101214.4
Rated Voltage240V240V240V240V240V
Load CurrentA16.729.241.75262.6
Fuse Rated CurrentA2040506380
Min. Permitted Cable Diametermm²6.010101616
Safety ClassIP22IP22IP22IP22IP22
Heating OutputBTU1364823885341214094649135
Dimensionsmm  912 x 203 x 172   912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172  912 x 203 x 172
Weightkg1111111111
Flow & Return Pipesmm2222222222
Min Water PressureBar1.01.01.01.01.0
Max Water PressureBar3.03.03.03.03.0
Max Flow TempºC8080808080
Min Flow TempºC3030303030
Overheat ProtectionºC100100100100100

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SlimJim Electric Boiler”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *